In This Section

Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM   
Mrs T Skeggs 

Headteacher

DSP for Safeguarding

Miss P Foley

Deputy Headteacher

DSPL for Safeguarding

Mrs M Newhouse

Deputy Headteacher

DSP for Safeguarding

Mrs K Taylor

DSPL / SEND Lead

DSP for Safeguarding

Mrs J Massey

Assistant Headteacher / Year 2 (Rainbowfish Class)

DSP for Safeguarding

Miss E Parker

Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 (Alps Class)

DSP for Safeguarding

   
OFFICE STAFF  
Mrs A Weaver School Business Manager
Mrs M Bell Office Manager / Headteacher's PA
Mrs F Gallagher Admin Assistant - Pupils/Admissions
Mrs D Adams Admin Assistant - Attendance/Medical
Mrs D Fitzgerald Admin Assistant
Mrs J Hobbs Finance Assistant
Miss A Prosho  Admin Assistant - School Meals
   
TEACHERS (from Sept 19)  
Miss L Aulsberry Reception (Squirrel Class) and Year Group Leader
Miss L Duffett Reception (Mole Class)
Miss A White Reception (Hedgehog Class)
Miss H Palmer Year 1 (Bumblebee Class) and Year Group Leader
Mr D Cawley Year 1 (Ladybird Class)
Mrs N O'Regan Year 1 (Butterfly Class)
Miss E Ratty Year 2 (Starfish Class)
Miss C Venneear Year 2 (Jellyfish Class)
Mr S Spendlove Year 3 (Rainforest Class) and Year Group Leader
Mr A Smith Year 3 (Desert Class)
Miss E Crabb Year 3 (Savannah Class)
Mrs V Sinclair Year 4 (Thames Class) and Year Group Leader
Mrs N Dell Year 4 (Amazon Class)
Mrs A Stanley Year 4 (Nile Class) and NQT mentor
Miss A Evans Year 5 (Java Class) and Year Group Leader
Mrs N Garbutt Year 5 (Caspian Class)
Mr J Khan Year 5 (Coral Class)
Mrs C Neville Year 6 (Pyrenees Class) 
Mr C Burd Year 6 (Rockies Class)
Mrs I Chowdhury PPA release
Mrs R Jones PPA release
Mrs M Pechey Assessment / PPA release
Mrs D St Louis-Hamilton Sports / PPA release
   
TEACHING ASSISTANTS (from Sept 19)  

Miss M Bunn, Miss E Brewster, Mrs R Cela, Mrs E Clark, Miss H Devine, Mrs J Haley, Mrs T Murkin, Mrs S Watt, Miss L Oatway, Mrs P Jones, Mrs N Meddeman, Mrs S Copping, Mrs A Lansbury, Miss C McBride, Mrs J Huntly-Peck, Miss E Tarran, Mrs D Hoyland and  Mrs J Mace 

Reception, Year 1 and Year 2

Mrs K Tyack, Mrs K Hossen, Mrs J Stanton, Miss R Brunsden, Mrs L Kasperowicz, Mrs A Anderson, Mrs H Cordwell, Mrs S Mortimer, Mrs M Musicka, Mrs S Harry, Miss L Joyce, Mrs M Hill, Mrs G Barrett, Mrs C Howell, Mrs S Shiels and Mrs G Iyer

Year 3, Year 4,

Year 5 and Year 6

   
FAMILY SUPPORT WORKERS Mrs F Petts and Mrs K Carroll
Pastoral Support Mrs D Hansen
   
DSPL2 - EARLY YEARS TRANSITION WORKER Miss L Llewellyn
  Mrs A Mutch
Support Worker Mrs D Hansen
   
MIDDAY SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS

Mrs D Baldwin, Miss E Beresford, Mrs J Dower, Mrs S Leonard, Miss L Miller, Miss E Tarran and Miss R Brunsden

   
BREAKFAST CLUB Mrs J Stanton, Mrs K Tyack, Mrs J Mace, Mrs J Dower
   
AFTER SCHOOL CLUB Mrs J Brown, Miss L Miller and Miss  S Massey
   
CLEANERS

Mrs L Teggart, Mrs M Bailes, Miss E Beresford, Mrs S Leonard, Mrs P Jones, Miss T Dowling, Miss E Tarran, Miss K Willis and Mrs C Botchway

   
FACILITIES MANAGER Mr M Tero
   
CARETAKER Mr F Gannon